CSPA-NYS is supported by member volunteers from across New York State.  Members indicate time and again that regional opportunities for professional networking and development are valuable perks of CSPA-NYS membership.  These opportunities would not exist without the hard work of our volunteers.


Committees

Awards Committee: 2017

Jude Butch, Committee Chair, University at Buffalo

Elections Committee: 2016-2017

Chris Diggs, Committee Chair, Fashion Institute of Technology
Mark Fabbi, Fashion Institute of Technology
Melissa Kelley, Union College
Danielle Lewis, University at Buffalo
John Robert O'Connor, St. Lawrence University


Event Coordinators and Volunteers

Eric Hotchkiss, SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Jenn Jerussi, Union College
John Robert O’Connor, St. Lawrence  University
Rosemarie Scilipoti, Columbia University
Ericka Smith-Schubart, Rochester Institute of Technology
Bethany VanBenschoten, Utica College
Maureen Van Deusen, SUNY Broome Community College            Tim Zhang, New York University 

Rob Binnall, SUNY Cortland
Jude Butch, University at Buffalo
Ben Deangelis, Binghamton University                                               Karyn Dyer, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Jessica Ecock, Rochester Institute of Technology
Ben Fabian,  University at Buffalo
Joe Gutowski, Utica College
Travis Hill, Hamilton College


Conference Teams

New York Leadership Educators Conference: June 6, 2016

Eric Hotchkiss | Conference Chair, SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Mary Holland | Conference Co-Chair, Ithaca College
Karyn Dyer, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DJ Schier, Villa Maria College
Thomas Rouse, University of Rochester
Christina Winnett, Vassar College

CSPA-NYS Annual Conference: October 4-7 2014

Ericka Smith-Schubart | Conference Co-Chair
Rochester Institute of Technology

Vicky Gebel | Registration Committee Chair
SUNY Geneseo

Christa Grant | Mid-Level Managers Pre-Conference Chair
Siena College

Stephanie Haynes | Graduate/Next Gen Pre-Conference Chair
SUNY Geneseo

Ray Fedora | Logistics Committee Chair
SUNY Geneseo

Pat Duffy | Conference Chair
Mount Saint Mary College

Jess Ecock | Programming Committee Chair
Rochester Institute of Technology

Kevin Conn | Marketing Committee Chair
Stony Brook University

Tommy Vane | Special Events Committee Co-Chair
Hilbert College

Mary Holland | Special Events Committee Co-Chair
Ithaca College

Margaret Whelehan | Conference Partners Committee Chair
Monroe Community College

Planning Committee Members:

JJ Manley, Culinary Institute of America
Justin Mason, Stony Brook University
Martha Newkirk, Dutchess Community College
Katie Percival, SUNY Buffalo State College
Baylee Richards, SUNY University at Buffalo
Amanda Scheerbaum, Rochester Institute of Technology
Jacob Sherry, SUNY Geneseo
Becca Snyder, Niagara County Community College
Michael Venturiello, Clarkson University

Pradip Ananda, Rochester Institute of Technology
Christina Bakos, Diamond Wireless
Cecelia DeStefano, SUNY University at Buffalo
David Dodge
Ronnie Genee,
Culinary Institute of America
Alexis Grafakos, SUNY Geneseo
Samantha Howell, SUNY University at Buffalo
Ally Kocivar, Stony Brook University


50th Anniversary Task Force

Chris Diggs, Fashion Institute of Technology
Laura Dulski, Finger Lakes Community College
Ben Fabian, University at Buffalo
Brian Haggerty, University at Buffalo
Kim Kline, SUNY Buffalo State
Chelsea Montrois, University at Buffalo
Kristen Mruk, Genesee Community College
Tom Priester, Genesee Community College
Peter Smith, University at Buffalo